NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $157,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2012

Last sale price $79,500 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $837 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Workshop
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2012

Three Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch with a Lake View and Lots of Improvements.... Within the last 9 years...new water heater, Corrian kitchen countertops, roof in 08, disposal, security doors, kitchen, bathroom and laundry room flooring...Remodeled master bathroom, updated a/c and meticulously maintained by the owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Cooper

Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #475125943 Listed on: 08/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lana Smith

Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #475125920

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,762

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 103x97

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Workshop
  • Lake Views
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-13-18-228-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,762

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: E William St Rd to Lakeshore, S to Eugene
  • Lot Size: 103X97
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

• Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson
  • Junior High Dist: Decatur Dist 61

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 04-13-18-228-010

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1762.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2012
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
List Price
$87,500
Sold Price
$79,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-9.14%
Current Estimated Value
$130,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,020
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,532

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eirhart Arlie L $79,500 None Available
-- $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eirhart Arlie L $63,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Sold $79,500 -9.1% $57 / Sq Ft
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $87,500 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,684 $37,608 $4,947 $32,661
2023 $1,731 $36,277 $4,772 $31,505
2022 $1,779 $32,181 $4,416 $27,765
2021 $1,790 $30,053 $4,124 $25,929
2020 $1,850 $28,659 $3,933 $24,726
2019 $1,850 $28,659 $3,933 $24,726
2018 $1,828 $28,395 $3,587 $24,808
2017 $1,848 $29,153 $3,683 $25,470
2016 $1,950 $29,451 $3,721 $25,730
2015 $1,803 $28,930 $3,655 $25,275
2014 $1,704 $28,644 $3,619 $25,025
2013 $1,787 $29,720 $3,755 $25,965
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 5189737

APN: 04-13-18-228-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.