Estimated Value: $473,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Meadow Breeze Loop, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $504,549, approximately $154 per square foot. 3528 Meadow Breeze Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Singh Ronald Krishna and Singh Fouzia Gardee
Bought by
Eillis Erik and Ellis Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,875
Outstanding Balance
$231,310
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Singh Ronald Krishna and Gardee Fouzia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,441
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eillis Erik | $299,000 | Premium Title Of Central Flo | |
| Singh Ronald Krishna | $239,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eillis Erik | $295,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Ronald Krishna | $235,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $301,728 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $568 | $293,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $568 | $277,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $269,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $261,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $520 | $257,679 | $45,000 | $212,679 |
| 2019 | $538 | $257,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $252,510 | $45,000 | $207,510 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $255,920 | $35,000 | $220,920 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $225,684 | $30,000 | $195,684 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $223,462 | $25,000 | $198,462 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $207,290 | $25,000 | $182,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map