3528 Nancy Ct Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,687
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Nancy Ct, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $790,500, approximately $214 per square foot. 3528 Nancy Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Cappelli Tim W and Cappelli Sherry I
Bought by
Cockrell James A and Cockrell Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Outstanding Balance
$13,850
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$776,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrell James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cockrell James A | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $713,832 | $192,000 | $553,024 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $648,938 | $192,000 | $530,992 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $589,944 | $192,000 | $491,961 |
| 2022 | $10,249 | $536,313 | $162,000 | $425,366 |
| 2021 | $9,832 | $487,557 | $120,000 | $367,557 |
| 2020 | $9,763 | $478,174 | $120,000 | $358,174 |
| 2019 | $10,637 | $492,135 | $120,000 | $372,135 |
| 2018 | $10,186 | $467,329 | $120,000 | $347,329 |
| 2017 | $9,728 | $446,290 | $108,000 | $338,290 |
| 2016 | $9,433 | $427,386 | $96,000 | $331,386 |
| 2015 | $8,123 | $390,000 | $92,400 | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map