3528 S Kendall Ave Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $234,059
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 S Kendall Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $227,265, approximately $215 per square foot. 3528 S Kendall Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Moon Sara A
Bought by
Moon James M and Moon Andrea Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,629
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$170,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Halteman Rebecca J and Halteman Bryan
Bought by
Moon James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,780
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon James M | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Moon James M | -- | Assured Quality Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon James M | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon James M | $87,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $36,184 | $4,902 | $31,282 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $33,507 | $3,846 | $29,661 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $33,507 | $4,057 | $29,450 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $27,360 | $3,971 | $23,389 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $27,360 | $3,971 | $23,389 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $23,959 | $3,971 | $19,988 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $23,959 | $3,971 | $19,988 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $20,852 | $3,456 | $17,396 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $20,852 | $3,456 | $17,396 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $20,330 | $2,280 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $18,085 | $2,366 | $15,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map