3528 Stanley St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Stanley St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $258,011. 3528 Stanley St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $228,200 | $24,100 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $228,200 | $24,100 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $228,200 | $24,100 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $128,900 | $20,500 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $123,500 | $20,500 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $123,500 | $20,500 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $123,500 | $20,500 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $123,500 | $20,500 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $123,500 | $20,500 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $84,200 | $16,600 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $84,200 | $16,600 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $84,200 | $16,600 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map