Estimated Value: $328,755 - $369,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Topaz Terrace Unit 1B17, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $355,439, approximately $142 per square foot. 3528 Topaz Terrace Unit 1B17 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Roberta T. Smith Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Ameris Bank
Bought by
Liberty Communities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Liberty Communities Llc
Bought by
Paulin Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,840
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Gdci Ga 6 Lp
Bought by
Liberty Communities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Communities Llc | -- | -- | |
| Paulin Jessica | $204,990 | -- | |
| Liberty Communities Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paulin Jessica | $198,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $148,440 | $10,400 | $138,040 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $148,440 | $10,400 | $138,040 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $151,800 | $10,400 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $101,320 | $10,400 | $90,920 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $99,160 | $10,400 | $88,760 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $81,951 | $10,400 | $71,551 |
| 2019 | $587 | $13,523 | $2,652 | $10,871 |
| 2018 | $388 | $8,615 | $8,615 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $119 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map