3528 W 14th Ct Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 W 14th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $546,624, approximately $333 per square foot. 3528 W 14th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Mae M. Walters Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Aames Capital Corp
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Dade County Circuit Court
Bought by
Advanta Capital Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | $117,500 | -- | |
| Aames Capital Corp | $100 | -- | |
| Advanta Capital Corp | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Advanta Capital Corp | $92,000 | |