3529 Dolfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
14,656
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 Dolfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215. 3529 Dolfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1991
Sold by
First United Church Of
Bought by
Jung Jung Soo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Jung Soo | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,020 | $469,200 | $61,500 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $11,020 | $469,200 | $61,500 | $407,700 |
| 2023 | $11,020 | $469,200 | $61,500 | $407,700 |
| 2022 | $11,918 | $505,000 | $61,500 | $443,500 |
| 2021 | $11,619 | $492,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,320 | $479,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,969 | $467,000 | $61,500 | $405,500 |
| 2018 | $10,783 | $456,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,544 | $446,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $436,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,256 | $379,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $321,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map