3529 N Meade St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 N Meade St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $232,922, approximately $156 per square foot. 3529 N Meade St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Wittman Donna M
Bought by
Hairl Larry L and Hairl Marie Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Lecker Dion
Bought by
Lecker Dion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Lecker Betty J
Bought by
Lecker Donald Jr R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairl Larry L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Lecker Dion | -- | -- | |
| Lecker Donald Jr R | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,417 | $207,600 | $53,300 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $132,800 | $41,100 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $132,800 | $41,100 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $132,800 | $41,100 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $132,800 | $41,100 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $109,000 | $34,200 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $109,000 | $34,200 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $109,000 | $34,200 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $109,000 | $34,200 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $109,000 | $34,200 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $115,500 | $34,200 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map