3529 Princeton Dr Irving, TX 75062
Woodhaven-Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $354,800
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 Princeton Dr, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $334,950, approximately $192 per square foot. 3529 Princeton Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Farine Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Larios Hector D and Larios Norma X
Bought by
Larios Hector D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Larios Hector D and Larios Norma X
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Rivas Manuel and Rivas Alma L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Swope Randall Flynn and Swope Randall F
Bought by
Rivas Manuel and Rivas Alma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larios Hector D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larios Hector D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $118,226 | None Available | |
| Rivas Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larios Hector D | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Manuel | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,206 | $337,040 | $80,000 | $257,040 |
| 2024 | $7,206 | $337,040 | $80,000 | $257,040 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $290,350 | $60,000 | $230,350 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $257,360 | $60,000 | $197,360 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $210,010 | $50,000 | $160,010 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $186,330 | $45,000 | $141,330 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $186,330 | $45,000 | $141,330 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $162,180 | $35,000 | $127,180 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $134,470 | $22,000 | $112,470 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $134,470 | $22,000 | $112,470 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $105,600 | $22,000 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $105,600 | $22,000 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map