$440,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,670 Sq Ft
7,715 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$263 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

61 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

New Roof underlayment in 2025, New AC/Furnace in 2022, Fantastic home in Meridian Pointe awaits you! Sits on a corner lot, 3 beds + den, 2 baths, manicured landscape, & a 2-car garage w/cabinetry. The interior features vaulted ceilings, tons of natural light. Home has a nice living/dining room to the front and family room that opens to the kitchen. Kitchen has Built-in appliances, wood cabinets, recessed lighting, a center island, & breakfast nook make up the culinary space. The double-door den can be an office or bedroom! The main bedroom has a walk-in closet & an ensuite w/dual sinks. The 3rd bedroom, with built-in workspace, is ideal for a hobby area. Check out the large backyard with an extended covered patio, fire pit, built-in bench, & a storage shed! Make it y

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy O'Malley

RE/MAX Classic License #SA649307000 Listed on: 02/13/2026

RE/MAX Classic

Last Buyer's Agent

Alondra Churcher

DeLex Realty License #SA657155000

DeLex Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,393

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,715 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-01-509

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Meridian Pointe Association, Phone Number (480) 339-8820

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,393

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,715 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Signal Butte Rd & E Elliot Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: MERIDIAN POINTE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 263.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1670.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Meridian Pointe
  • Phone: 480-339-8820
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7715.0
  • Parcel #: 304-01-509

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1393.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2019
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
May 20, 2015
List Price
$195,900
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.46%
Original Mortgage
$203,501
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Eberling Ernest W and Eberling Elsa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,150
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $197,000 North American Title Company
Corporate Deed $154,637 Century Title Agency
Corporate Deed -- Century Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $203,501 VA
Previous Owner $139,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $263 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $450,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $450,000 -2.2% $269 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Off Market $460,000 -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $460,000 +64.3% $275 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Sold $280,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2019 08/04/19 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $168 / Sq Ft
06/30/2019 06/30/19 For Sale $285,000 +44.7% $171 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $197,000 +0.6% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Sale $195,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,393 $18,814 -- --
2024 $1,352 $17,918 -- --
2023 $1,352 $33,270 $6,650 $26,620
2022 $1,319 $24,670 $4,930 $19,740
2021 $1,429 $22,410 $4,480 $17,930
2020 $1,404 $20,980 $4,190 $16,790
2019 $1,301 $18,930 $3,780 $15,150
2018 $1,239 $17,630 $3,520 $14,110
2017 $1,200 $16,420 $3,280 $13,140
2016 $1,244 $15,970 $3,190 $12,780
2015 $1,141 $14,510 $2,900 $11,610

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984222

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-01-509

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.