Estimated Value: $427,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 Wakefield Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $502,631, approximately $203 per square foot. 3529 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Threatt P
Bought by
Gibb Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,389
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$424,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Pams Ronald
Bought by
Threatt Perry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibb Robert J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Threatt Perry C | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibb Robert J | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records