352A Hc 66 Renick, WV 24966
Estimated Value: $155,713 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352A Hc 66, Renick, WV 24966 and is currently estimated at $195,571, approximately $109 per square foot. 352A Hc 66 is a home located in Greenbrier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Robert E
Bought by
Loudermilk Robert E and Loudermilk Ellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loudermilk Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $53,580 | $7,080 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $294 | $51,720 | $6,840 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $282 | $49,500 | $6,660 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $284 | $48,300 | $6,540 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $276 | $47,460 | $6,360 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $267 | $46,620 | $6,300 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $264 | $46,200 | $6,120 | $40,080 |
| 2018 | $253 | $45,000 | $6,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $250 | $44,640 | $5,820 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $247 | $43,560 | $5,580 | $37,980 |
| 2015 | $245 | $43,380 | $5,400 | $37,980 |
| 2014 | $229 | $42,180 | $5,040 | $37,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map