353 2nd St Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Worden Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,400 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 2nd St, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 and is currently estimated at $180,100, approximately $150 per square foot. 353 2nd St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Work Skills Corporation Academy - Ypsilanti Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $21,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map