353 Apache Trail Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Apache Trail, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $493,046, approximately $207 per square foot. 353 Apache Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Rashid Ramsey
Bought by
Rashid Husein and Rashid Subhiyah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Musavvir Mohammad Bilal and Musavvir Khadija
Bought by
Rashid Ramsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,799
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Musavvir Mohammad Bilal
Bought by
Musavvir Khadija and Musavvir Mohammad Bilal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Musavvir Mohammad Bilal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashid Husein | -- | None Available | |
| Rashid Ramsey | -- | Capital Title | |
| Musavvir Khadija | -- | None Available | |
| Musavvir Mohammad Bilal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rashid Ramsey | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musavvir Mohammad Bilal | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $457,009 | $125,000 | $363,547 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $415,463 | $115,000 | $371,545 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $377,694 | $115,000 | $353,904 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $343,358 | $95,000 | $309,918 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $312,144 | $75,000 | $237,144 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $312,090 | $75,000 | $237,090 |
| 2019 | $7,353 | $307,385 | $75,000 | $232,385 |
| 2018 | $7,209 | $298,863 | $65,000 | $233,863 |
| 2017 | $6,753 | $279,965 | $60,000 | $219,965 |
| 2016 | $6,054 | $257,363 | $60,000 | $197,363 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $232,642 | $50,000 | $182,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map