353 Beaverdam Loop Rd Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $328,682 - $403,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Beaverdam Loop Rd, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $356,921, approximately $264 per square foot. 353 Beaverdam Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hominy Valley Elementary School, Enka Intermediate School, and Enka Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
United Methodist Church Inc
Bought by
Crissman Elizabeth M and Crissman Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,715
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$240,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crissman Elizabeth M | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crissman Elizabeth M | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $207,200 | $21,800 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $207,200 | $36,800 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $207,200 | $36,800 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map