NOT LISTED FOR SALE

353 Blacksmith Rd W Levittown, NY 11756

Estimated Value: $709,000 - $724,285

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2020

Last sale price $459,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,982 / mo

141 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Northside School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2020

Sun-drenched Expanded Ranch nestled on a lovely landscaped property with a great yard for entertaining! This large home has a bright and airy open floor plan featuring an EIK, Dining Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, 4th bedroom/Office, Florida Room and Laundry Room. The Second Floor has 2 large bedrooms with tons of storage and an updated Bathroom. Above Ground Oil Tank/ 150 Amp Service, Additional information: Appearance:Excellent,Business Located At:,Rental Income:,Separate Hotwater Heater:Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dame Cascone

Century 21 AA Realty License #10301224543 Listed on: 10/21/2019

Co-Listed By

Erica Paese

Century 21 AA Realty License #10401292433

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan McCoy

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty License #10491211114

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 28 / 267
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2089-45-267-00-0028-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,782

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Exp Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYAA02
  • Co List Office Phone: 516-826-8100
  • CurrentPrice: 459000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.95960
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Master Downstairs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Parcel Number: 2089-45-267-00-0028-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12782.23
  • Tax Block: 267
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2019
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Hafez Ayman A and Tahhan Inaam E
Bought by
Hou Jun
Seller's Agent
Dame Cascone
Century 21 AA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Susan McCoy
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$459,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,000
-7.27%
Current Estimated Value
$716,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,643
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,249
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Nouravi Mohammad Ali and Nouravi Sharareh
Bought by
Hafez Ayman A and Tahhan Inaam E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,318
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hou Jun $459,000 Fidelity Title
Hafez Ayman A $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hou Jun $352,000
Previous Owner Hafez Ayman A $338,318
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $459,000 -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Sold $459,000 -3.4% $288 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Price Changed $475,000 -2.1% $298 / Sq Ft
11/13/2019 11/13/19 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $304 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 For Sale $495,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,920 $425 $202 $223
2024 $3,562 $437 $208 $229
2023 $12,247 $465 $221 $244
2022 $12,247 $465 $221 $244
2021 $19,238 $442 $210 $232
2020 $11,909 $608 $504 $104
2019 $3,356 $608 $371 $237
2018 $7,258 $827 $0 $0
2017 $9,267 $827 $504 $323
2016 $13,467 $827 $504 $323
2015 $3,827 $817 $504 $313
2014 $3,827 $817 $504 $313
2013 $3,519 $817 $504 $313

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3174292

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2089-45-267-00-0028-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.