353 Bruner Ave Evergreen, AL 36401
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Bruner Ave, Evergreen, AL 36401 and is currently estimated at $105,861, approximately $60 per square foot. 353 Bruner Ave is a home with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $22,780 | $480 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $22,780 | $480 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $20,480 | $480 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $796 | $17,880 | $480 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $796 | $17,880 | $480 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $796 | $17,880 | $480 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $705 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $705 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $73,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $653 | $73,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map