353 Cornell St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $612,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Cornell St, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $578,477, approximately $230 per square foot. 353 Cornell St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Holy Name Parish School and Sacred Heart STEM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Scott Diane L
Bought by
Cooke Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Cavallaro Brian D and Cavallaro Rebecca L
Bought by
Scott Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Kimberly L | -- | -- | |
| Scott Diane L | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $489,100 | $0 | $489,100 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $439,600 | $0 | $439,600 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $430,900 | $0 | $430,900 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $402,800 | $0 | $402,800 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $394,900 | $0 | $394,900 |