353 Dryden Rd E Dresher, PA 19025
Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,204,832
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Dryden Rd E, Dresher, PA 19025 and is currently estimated at $1,124,208, approximately $322 per square foot. 353 Dryden Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Toll Pa Xvi Lp
Bought by
Ullman Lawrence and Ullman Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$772,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullman Lawrence | $1,045,948 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ullman Lawrence | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |