353 E Main St Athena, OR 97813
Estimated Value: $228,664 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 E Main St, Athena, OR 97813 and is currently estimated at $243,166, approximately $215 per square foot. 353 E Main St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Athena Elementary School, Weston Middle School, and Weston-McEwen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Beers Myra L and Rideout Myra L
Bought by
Beers Myra L and Beers Kevin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Myra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $119,680 | $35,420 | $84,260 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $112,820 | $33,390 | $79,430 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $109,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $106,350 | $31,470 | $74,880 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $103,260 | $30,550 | $72,710 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $97,340 | $28,790 | $68,550 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $94,510 | $27,950 | $66,560 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $91,760 | $27,130 | $64,630 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $83,990 | $24,820 | $59,170 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $83,990 | $24,820 | $59,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map