Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Bleacher
Howard Hanna
(717) 314-4985
8 in this area
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $238,000
Seller requests highest and best offers by Monday, January 5 at 12 PM. Turn key Air BNB / STR operated & approved! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two full bath home offering an exceptional opportunity for investors or owner occupants alike. The first floor features hardwood flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The entry and living room flow seamlessly into the dining room through a large arched opening, which then leads into the thoughtfully designed kitchen. The kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, granite countertops, a gas range, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a convenient stackable washer and dryer. Upstairs, you will find carpeted stairs and wall to wall carpeting throughout, along with two full bathrooms. One bathroom features a walk in shower, while the second offers a tub shower combination. Both bathrooms are finished with tile flooring. Just outside the kitchen, enjoy a brick patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing while soaking up the sunshine. Just beyond the fenced area is access to two off street parking spaces, conveniently located off the alley. This move in ready home is currently operated and approved as a short term rental, making it a rare and desirable offering.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 392-0200 davidmizenko@howardhanna.com Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster Brokerage Phone: 7173920200 License #RS310827 Listed on: 12/26/2025
Co-Listed By
(717) 392-0200 davidmizenko@howardhanna.com Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster Brokerage Phone: 7173920200 License #RS354253
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 569-8701 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Lancaster License #RS330808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Property Holdings Llc | $236,000 | Regal Abstract | |
| 353 Realty Associates Llc | $100,000 | Ibis Abstract | |
| Lutter Kathleen M | $91,400 | None Available | |
| Smith Craig P | $22,250 | -- | |
| Hud | $2,684 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $2,684 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sapphire Property Holdings Llc | $200,600 | |
| Previous Owner | 353 Realty Associates Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutter Kathleen M | $90,683 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $236,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $236,000 | +7.3% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +119.9% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $100,000 | -4.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $70,000 | $27,300 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $70,000 | $27,300 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $70,000 | $27,300 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $70,000 | $27,300 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $70,000 | $27,300 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $70,000 | $27,300 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $70,000 | $27,300 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $70,000 | $27,300 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $58,200 | $22,500 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $58,200 | $22,500 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $58,200 | $22,500 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $58,200 | $22,500 | $35,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Bleacher
Howard Hanna
(717) 314-4985
8 in this area
253 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sarah Lapp
Howard Hanna
(717) 725-6375
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christopher Beiler
Kingsway Realty - Lancaster
(717) 201-0838
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Dunn
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(717) 333-5987
78 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2081064
APN: 332-98548-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.