353 Eldorado Ave Fircrest, WA 98466
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Eldorado Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466 and is currently estimated at $562,227, approximately $250 per square foot. 353 Eldorado Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wainwright Intermediate School, and Foss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Carolyn L
Bought by
Davis Jeffrey T and Davis Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,115
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$461,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Osborne Audrey M
Bought by
Osborne Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeffrey T | $250,000 | Pnwt | |
| Osborne Carolyn L | $42,761 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jeffrey T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Carolyn L | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $480,300 | $287,400 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $474,200 | $270,500 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $476,000 | $271,700 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $478,200 | $279,400 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $342,700 | $187,100 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $313,100 | $160,200 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $286,600 | $140,200 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $253,700 | $113,700 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $199,600 | $82,600 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $191,900 | $79,300 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $170,700 | $71,400 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map