353 Ivanhoe Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Ivanhoe Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $348,784, approximately $140 per square foot. 353 Ivanhoe Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Sheffey Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
Sold by
Lyons Lala and Archer Lala Lanette
Bought by
Lyons Lala and Lyons Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Lala | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $250,300 | $30,100 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $250,300 | $30,100 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $245,900 | $30,100 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $250,300 | $30,100 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $233,100 | $30,100 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $233,100 | $30,100 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $233,100 | $30,100 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $233,100 | $30,100 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map