Estimated Value: $393,000 - $551,703
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Mcadams Rd, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $499,426, approximately $274 per square foot. 353 Mcadams Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Dohron Wilson Elementary School and Mechanicsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Klise Michael E and Klise Venita
Bought by
Thomas Joshua and Thomas Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,341
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,085
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joshua | $440,000 | Midland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Joshua | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,762 | $183,570 | $39,640 | $143,930 |
| 2024 | $6,762 | $123,270 | $19,700 | $103,570 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $123,270 | $19,700 | $103,570 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $123,270 | $19,700 | $103,570 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $98,620 | $15,760 | $82,860 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $98,620 | $15,760 | $82,860 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $98,620 | $15,760 | $82,860 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $88,370 | $15,760 | $72,610 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $88,370 | $15,760 | $72,610 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $88,370 | $15,760 | $72,610 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $85,160 | $15,760 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $85,160 | $15,760 | $69,400 |
| 2013 | $3,836 | $90,660 | $15,760 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map