353 N Maple St Chadron, NE 69337
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 N Maple St, Chadron, NE 69337 and is currently estimated at $59,500, approximately $99 per square foot. 353 N Maple St is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $3,480 | $0 | $3,480 |
| 2024 | $59 | $3,270 | $0 | $3,270 |
| 2023 | $59 | $3,270 | $0 | $3,270 |
| 2022 | $65 | $3,465 | $0 | $3,465 |
| 2021 | $66 | $3,435 | $0 | $3,435 |
| 2020 | $63 | $3,270 | $0 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $63 | $3,270 | $0 | $3,270 |
| 2018 | $63 | $3,320 | $0 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $62 | $3,320 | $0 | $3,320 |
| 2016 | $62 | $3,320 | $0 | $3,320 |
| 2015 | $62 | $3,320 | $0 | $3,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,145 | $0 | $3,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map