NOT LISTED FOR SALE

353 North St Arcade, NY 14009

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $223,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2020

Last sale price $86,500 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,223 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Country Kitchen
  • 1.97 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of January 2020

Wonderful opportunity for a ranch home with in-law apartment on a private, park-like setting. The kitchen is bright and opens to dining room and living room area. So much counter space; you'll never have too many chefs in the kitchen! A wonderful home for entertaining. Sunroom brings nature indoors. Possible three bedroom home; so many opportunities to make this home work for a multi-generational family. In-law area is fully applianced as well. NEW ROOF!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Rooth

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301217142 Listed on: 08/03/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Rogers

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401277815

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1.97 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 205x525

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 562001-183-009-0001-015-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,613

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1.97 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Co's Surv
  • Directions: Route 98 to North
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Second Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562001-183-009-0001-015-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 205X525
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 85813.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4613.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Fina Nicolas A and Fina Rachel L
Bought by
Fina Nicolas A
Current Estimated Value
$176,327

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2019
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
List Price
$87,900
Sold Price
$86,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.97%
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2017
Closed on
May 8, 2017
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$84,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-6.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.91%

Fina Nicolas A -- None Available
Pacelli Antoinina M $85,900 Howard Cadmus
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fina Nicolas A $83,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Sold $86,500 -1.6% $44 / Sq Ft
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 For Sale $87,900 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft
10/13/2019 10/13/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $87,900 -12.0% $44 / Sq Ft
08/03/2019 08/03/19 For Sale $99,900 +18.4% $50 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Sold $84,400 -6.1% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2017 02/08/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,367 $88,000 $18,900 $69,100
2024 $3,367 $88,000 $18,900 $69,100
2023 $34 $88,000 $18,900 $69,100
2022 $3,336 $88,000 $18,900 $69,100
2021 $3,477 $88,000 $18,900 $69,100
2020 $7,273 $79,000 $33,300 $45,700
2019 $5,871 $90,000 $33,300 $56,700
2018 $5,871 $90,000 $33,300 $56,700
2017 $3,307 $125,000 $33,300 $91,700
2016 $3,726 $125,000 $33,300 $91,700
2015 -- $125,000 $33,300 $91,700
2014 -- $125,000 $33,300 $91,700

MLS Number: B1215365

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562001-183-009-0001-015-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.