353 Northwest Dr Unit 53 Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Northwest Dr Unit 53, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $457,467, approximately $441 per square foot. 353 Northwest Dr Unit 53 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Adams Jeffrey
Bought by
Hicks Erin Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$205,085
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Sabow Steven J and Sabow Shelly
Bought by
Adams Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Lovell Cash A and Lovell Parker N
Bought by
Sabow Steven J and Sabow Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Lee Catherine H
Bought by
Lovell Cash A and Lovell Parker N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Hunter James M
Bought by
Hunter James M and James M Hunter Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Keenan William E and Keenan Sue Cleta
Bought by
Hunter James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Erin Leigh | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Jeffrey | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Sabow Steven J | $137,000 | -- | |
| Lovell Cash A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hunter James M | -- | -- | |
| Hunter James M | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Erin Leigh | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Jeffrey | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabow Steven J | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovell Cash A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter James M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $400,768 | -- | $400,768 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $400,768 | -- | $400,768 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $400,768 | $0 | $400,768 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $216,000 | $0 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $216,000 | $0 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $216,000 | $0 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $216,000 | $0 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $199,100 | $91,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $199,100 | $91,000 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $199,100 | $91,000 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $199,100 | $91,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,300 | $91,000 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map