353 Olive Dr Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Olive Dr, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $154,154, approximately $88 per square foot. 353 Olive Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2024 | $408 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2023 | $457 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2022 | $48,205 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2021 | $482 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2020 | $481 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2015 | $471 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2014 | $496 | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,988 | $1,500 | $7,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map