Estimated Value: $284,783 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Redcedar Ln, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $298,946, approximately $192 per square foot. 353 Redcedar Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Columbia Lakes Development Llc
Bought by
Sweet Jeffery and Sweet Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Jeffery | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $129,200 | $13,900 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $118,900 | $13,300 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $110,300 | $22,500 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $98,000 | $22,500 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $90,100 | $0 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $88,800 | $19,500 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $83,100 | $13,000 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $74,400 | $12,500 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $74,400 | $12,500 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,600 | $12,500 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,700 | $25,000 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,200 | $25,000 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map