$779,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM NEW CONSTRUCTION $10K PRICE DROP

353 Roan Ct Silt, CO 81652

Estimated payment $4,270/month

Total Views 6,988
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,216 Sq Ft
$352 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Brand New Construction in Silt - Move-In Ready! Welcome to this thoughtfully designed, newly completed home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite provides convenience and privacy, while the open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas--perfect for gathering with family and friends. The lower level offers a spacious family room, ideal for a media space, playroom, or guest retreat, along with additional storage throughout the home to keep everything organized. Enjoy the benefits of new construction with an oversized 2-car garage and multiple outdoor living spaces, including a covered front porch and rear deck--perfect for taking in Colorado's year-round beauty. Located in the growing Silt community, this move-in ready home offers modern finishes, practical design, and the opportunity to own a brand-new home without the wait.

Listing Agent

Steve Carter

RE/MAX Country GWS Brokerage Phone: (970) 945-1215 License #FA40018629 Listed on: 01/05/2026

RE/MAX Country GWS

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,229

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,580 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,216 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217911204120

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management
  • Painted Pastures Aka Belle Vista Subdivision

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,229

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,580 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Subdivision Name: Painted Pastures aka Belle Vista
  • Directions: Hwy 6 east to N Overo go left to W Sabino go left to Roan Ct house on left side
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Master Model: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R083856
  • Attribution Contact: (970) 945-1215
  • Location Info:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Keywords Info:Pre-Fabricated Home: No
  • General Info:Zoning2: PUD
  • Laundry Facility:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Listing Info:Short Sale: No
  • Listing Info:REO: No
  • Listing Info:Auction: No
  • Condition:New: Yes
  • Listing Info:ADU: No
  • Financing Info:Taxes2: 1228.96
  • Financing Info:Tax Year2: 2024
  • Extras:Landscaping: Yes
  • Extras:PatioDeck: Yes
  • Listing Info:New Construction: Yes
  • Sanitation:Sewer: Yes
  • Inclusions:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions:Microwave: Yes
  • Inclusions:Range: Yes
  • Water Rights:No3: Yes
  • Extras:Cable TV: Yes
  • Extras:Lawn Sprinklers: Yes
  • HOA Fees Includes:Management: Yes
  • Miscellaneous:Under Construction3: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingles: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No2: Yes
  • Inclusions:Dryer: Yes
  • Inclusions:Washer: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • General Info:Unit Faces: East
  • Cooling:Central AC: Yes
  • Exterior:Masonite: Yes
  • Extras:Electric Vehicle Charger Included: No
  • Financing Info:HOA Dues YN: Yes
  • Financing Info Total HOA Fee Per Year2: 150.0
  • Listing Info In Foreclosure: No
  • Keywords Info Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Keywords Info Garage4: Yes
  • General Info:Main Floor Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: 4099

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2216.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame, Masonite
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Building Features: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Listing Info:Member Association: Glenwood Association
  • Location Amenities:Views: Yes
  • Financing Info:Association Fee2: 150.0
  • Financing Info:Association Fee Frequency2: Annually
  • Location Amenities:Gentle Topo: Yes
  • Location Amenities:Interior Lot: Yes
  • Location Amenities:Trees: Yes
  • Location Amenities:Cul-de-Sac: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5580.0
  • Parcel #: 217911204120
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1228.96
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $401 $4,570 $4,570 $0
2024 $401 $15,370 $15,370 $0
2023 $1,229 $14,520 $14,520 $0
2022 $740 $9,830 $9,830 $0
2021 $786 $9,390 $9,390 $0
2020 $332 $4,320 $4,320 $0
2019 $301 $4,130 $4,130 $0
2018 $186 $2,490 $2,490 $0
2017 $162 $2,400 $2,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $779,000 -1.3% $352 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $789,000 +776.7% $356 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Sold $90,000 -5.3% -- View Prior Sale
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $95,000 -4.0% --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $99,000 +66.4% --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $59,500 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale $59,500 -- --
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $90,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
Special Warranty Deed -- Title Company Of The Rockies
Special Warranty Deed $59,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $43,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

MLS Number: 191246

Aspen Glenwood MLS

APN: R083856

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.