353 Robin Rd Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $117,914 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Robin Rd, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $151,979, approximately $146 per square foot. 353 Robin Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $17,680 | $6,130 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | $667 | $17,680 | $6,130 | $11,550 |
| 2023 | $642 | $17,680 | $6,130 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $914 | $21,880 | $6,130 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $898 | $21,880 | $6,130 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $605 | $23,890 | $4,760 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $610 | $23,890 | $4,760 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $582 | $24,900 | $4,760 | $20,140 |
| 2017 | $575 | $24,900 | $4,760 | $20,140 |
| 2016 | $508 | $21,070 | $4,260 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $508 | $21,070 | $4,260 | $16,810 |
| 2014 | $492 | $21,070 | $4,260 | $16,810 |
| 2013 | $498 | $21,070 | $4,260 | $16,810 |
| 2012 | $873 | $21,070 | $4,260 | $16,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map