353 S Cherry St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $393,290, approximately $221 per square foot. 353 S Cherry St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Slie Marianne
Bought by
Stowik Walter and Uhlan Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowik Walter | $6,000 | -- | |
| Stowik Walter J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowik Walter J | $152,472 | |
| Closed | Stowik Walter J | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Stowik Walter J | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $237,100 | $77,200 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $142,600 | $63,100 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $142,600 | $63,100 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $142,600 | $63,100 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $142,600 | $63,100 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $142,600 | $63,100 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $145,800 | $63,100 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $145,800 | $63,100 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map