353 Taft Ave Bridgeport, CT 06604
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Taft Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $439,240, approximately $271 per square foot. 353 Taft Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Madison School, Central High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Mckelvie Samuel
Bought by
Mckelvie Samuel and Mckelvie Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
King Robert S
Bought by
King Doris D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Gordon Rita
Bought by
Gant John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckelvie Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Mckelvie Samuel | -- | -- | |
| King Doris D | -- | -- | |
| King Doris D | -- | -- | |
| Gant John | $94,500 | -- | |
| Gant John | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gant John | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gant John | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,547 | $150,680 | $78,430 | $72,250 |
| 2024 | $6,547 | $150,680 | $78,430 | $72,250 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $150,680 | $78,430 | $72,250 |
| 2022 | $6,547 | $150,680 | $78,430 | $72,250 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $150,680 | $78,430 | $72,250 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $113,690 | $47,520 | $66,170 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $113,690 | $47,520 | $66,170 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $140,520 | $52,710 | $87,810 |
| 2014 | $5,930 | $140,520 | $52,710 | $87,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map