NOT LISTED FOR SALE

353 Terrill Rd Fanwood, NJ 07023

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $552,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2018

Last sale price $279,900

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,567 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cottage
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • School One Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of August 2018

Just Reduced! Newly renovated home convenient to Fanwood NJ Transit train station and downtown,as well as local shopping and major highways. Features freshly painted exterior, new roof, newer boiler some new plumbing, refinished wood floors,granite kitchen with SS appliances, bath, MBR has double doors to large rear deck, deep lot, oversized garage has many potential uses. Bright and airy home! Show and sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Flagg

ERA QUEEN CITY REALTY Listed on: 04/27/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

MARIA MORALES

REAL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,288

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • Standard Electricity

Additional Features

  • Unfinished Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2905-00049-0000-00015-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,288

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Style: Cottage
  • Primary Style: Cottage
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Union
  • Directions: Terrill Road close to North Ave.
  • I D: 4798054
  • First Name: BILL
  • First Name3: MARIA
  • Last Name: FLAGG
  • Last Name3: MORALES
  • Office Phone: 908-603-8040
  • Office Phone3: 866-201-6210
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven-Gas, Dishwasher
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Phone: 908-322-5454

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Description: Composition Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Detached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas In Street
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 50X150
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.17

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 8288
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2905-00049-0000-00015-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 14.242
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$534,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,263
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$291,978
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Cook Gregory and Cherysal Finaces Services
Bought by
Willimington Saviong Sfunsd Society and Mortagegvb Acquistion Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Cabot Maria
Bought by
Cook Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ziznewski Carl $279,900 Foundation Title Llc
Willimington Saviong Sfunsd Society $1,000 None Available
Cook Gregory $119,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ziznewski Carl $291,978
Previous Owner Cook Gregory $119,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $279,900 -6.7% --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $299,900 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,779 $298,900 $177,400 $121,500
2024 $8,501 $298,900 $177,400 $121,500
2023 $8,501 $298,900 $177,400 $121,500
2022 $8,390 $298,900 $177,400 $121,500
2021 $8,306 $298,900 $177,400 $121,500
2020 $8,061 $298,900 $177,400 $121,500
2019 $8,526 $58,200 $25,500 $32,700
2018 $8,463 $58,200 $25,500 $32,700
2017 $8,289 $58,200 $25,500 $32,700
2016 $8,040 $58,200 $25,500 $32,700
2015 $7,707 $58,200 $25,500 $32,700
2014 $7,622 $58,200 $25,500 $32,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3465275

Garden State MLS

APN: 05-00049-0000-00015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.