353 Trinity Place Hillside, NJ 07205
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Trinity Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $524,567, approximately $267 per square foot. 353 Trinity Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Henderson David and Henderson Derek
Bought by
Henderson David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,932
Outstanding Balance
$87,717
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1980
Bought by
Henderson Delores H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson David | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Henderson Delores H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson David | $123,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,199 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $10,874 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $10,874 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $10,773 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $10,703 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $10,640 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $10,434 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $10,329 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $10,267 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $10,255 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $9,914 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $9,754 | $135,700 | $67,500 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map