Seller's Agent in 2017
Rosetta Hayes-Borders
Tri-County 1st Choice Realty
(614) 374-7872
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $180,000
First Look For Owner Occupant. See A2A remarks. Lots of potential. Three bedrooms and 1 bath, basement. Subject to final management of all terms, conditions, incentives, and CLOSE OF ESCROW.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tri-County 1st Choice Realty License #323119 Listed on: 02/03/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Charles Patterson
Saxton Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marisol Digna | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Bass Lisette E | $26,100 | The Title Firm | |
| Bass Leland E | -- | -- | |
| Bass Leland E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bass Lisette E | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $18,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $18,000 | -39.8% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $48,620 | $5,990 | $42,630 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $48,620 | $5,990 | $42,630 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $48,615 | $5,985 | $42,630 |
| 2022 | $825 | $15,900 | $2,000 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $15,900 | $2,000 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $942 | $15,900 | $2,000 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $797 | $13,130 | $1,650 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $13,130 | $1,650 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $796 | $13,130 | $1,650 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $17,680 | $4,060 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $17,680 | $4,060 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $17,680 | $4,060 | $13,620 |
| 2013 | $618 | $20,790 | $4,760 | $16,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rosetta Hayes-Borders
Tri-County 1st Choice Realty
(614) 374-7872
28 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Charles Patterson
Saxton Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216039423
APN: 010-007712
Ask me questions while you tour the home.