3530 13th Place Kenosha, WI 53144
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,051 - $740,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 13th Place, Kenosha, WI 53144 and is currently estimated at $660,263, approximately $253 per square foot. 3530 13th Place is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Somers Elementary School, Bullen Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Look Kenneth W and Look Virginia L
Bought by
Greenbaum David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,645
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbaum David A | $310,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenbaum David A | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,844 | $472,700 | $104,200 | $368,500 |
| 2024 | $8,192 | $339,100 | $69,800 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $8,192 | $339,100 | $69,800 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $339,100 | $69,800 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $339,100 | $69,800 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $8,770 | $339,100 | $69,800 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $8,454 | $339,100 | $69,800 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $8,315 | $338,000 | $86,600 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $9,138 | $338,000 | $86,600 | $251,400 |
| 2016 | $8,945 | $338,000 | $86,600 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | $8,856 | $322,100 | $86,600 | $235,500 |
| 2014 | $8,809 | $322,100 | $86,600 | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map