3530 Audrey St Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Audrey St, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $282,215, approximately $180 per square foot. 3530 Audrey St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Bought by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,196
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Bought by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,196
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Bought by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Bought by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Timothy E and Fitzpatrick Joan
Bought by
Olson Mark S and Olson Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1997
Bought by
Fitzpatrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Fitzpatrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Mark S | -- | At | |
| Olson Mark S | -- | At | |
| Olson Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Olson Mark S | $134,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick | $134,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Mark S | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Olson Mark S | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $130,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $107,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $95,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $95,000 | $20,850 | $74,150 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $91,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $110,880 | $110,880 | $0 |
| 2015 | $84,642 | $95,110 | $95,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84,642 | $88,390 | $88,390 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,390 | $88,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map