3530 E March Place Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $190,759
Studio
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 E March Place, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $182,190, approximately $190 per square foot. 3530 E March Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Ramon O and Rodriguez Terry Dee
Bought by
Ramirez Magda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,750
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Magda M | $43,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Magda M | $43,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |