3530 Glenmore Meadow Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,070 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Glenmore Meadow Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $237,018, approximately $179 per square foot. 3530 Glenmore Meadow Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Gruy Ryan A and Gruy Holly A
Bought by
Baker Richard Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,550
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Gruy Ryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,941
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Richard Allen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gruy Ryan A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Richard Allen | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruy Ryan A | $92,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $220,372 | $24,000 | $196,372 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $210,507 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $191,370 | $24,000 | $179,850 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $173,970 | $24,000 | $177,030 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $158,150 | $24,000 | $134,150 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $151,550 | $24,000 | $127,550 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $150,820 | $24,000 | $132,270 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $137,110 | $24,000 | $113,110 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $139,520 | $24,000 | $115,520 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $132,070 | $24,000 | $108,070 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $123,690 | $24,000 | $99,690 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $112,500 | $24,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map