NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $81,000 - $102,887

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2025

Last sale price $80,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $505 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to Willys Park

About This Home

As of November 2025

WOW! Check out this recently renovated home with newer windows in very desirable West Toledo neighborhood! Front covered porch great for morning coffee! Spacious living room with new vinyl plank flooring and loads of natural sunlight! Formal Dining. Spectacular kitchen with newer formica counters and ample storage space! 3 spacious bedrooms with walk-in over sized closets! Large deck off back with grill great for entertaining! Walking distance to Willys Pool! Hurry this one will not last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Siwa

Key Realty License #2009002199 Listed on: 10/25/2025

Key Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Rose

Beth Rose Real Estate & Auctio License #0000371865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 3,999

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Screens
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Deck
  • 3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Homewood Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-36474

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Lot Size: 4,000
  • Subdivision Name: Homewood Park
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250905082757018191000000
  • RoomKey: 20250905082757701204000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Living Area: 1080.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Off Street, Shared Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3999.0
  • Parcel #: 07-36474

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Longfellow
  • HighSchool: Start

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Regal Cup Realty Llc
Bought by
Seb Oh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$86,972

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Outstanding Balance
$370,480
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$283,508

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2025
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-19.92%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.19%
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2025
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-19.92%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2025
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-19.92%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2017
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
List Price
$16,000
Sold Price
$16,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Harp Anthonyu and Harp Kristina A
Bought by
R & K Property Holding Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Pledge Property Ii Llc
Bought by
Harp Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Amrhein Todd C
Bought by
Pledged Property Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc
Bought by
Amrhein Todd C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
11.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Parrish Nancy L and Weisenbuger Margaret M
Bought by
Amrhein Todd C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
11.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Parrish John D and Parrish John
Bought by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Property & Management Connection Inc
Bought by
Parrish John D and Parrish Nancy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,768
Interest Rate
7.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Lukecorp Inc
Bought by
Property & Management Connection Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Skowronski John
Bought by
Luke Corp Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seb Oh Properties Llc $115,000 None Listed On Document
Regal Cup Realty Llc $80,000 None Listed On Document
A & D Development Llc -- None Listed On Document
A & D Development Llc -- None Listed On Document
A & D Development Llc $16,000 Liberty Title Inc
R & K Property Holding Ltd $14,000 Biela Titler
Harp Anthony $8,500 Attorney
Pledged Property Ii Llc $40,000 Attorney
Amrhein Todd C $24,500 First Service Title Agency I
Amrhein Todd C $24,500 First Service Title Agency I
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio -- Midland
Parrish John D $55,000 --
Property & Management Connection Inc $32,000 --
Luke Corp Inc $25,000 --
-- $22,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seb Oh Properties Llc $371,200
Previous Owner Regal Cup Realty Llc $106,400
Previous Owner Amrhein Todd C $53,550
Previous Owner Parrish John D $44,768
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Sold $80,000 -19.9% $74 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $99,900 +524.4% $93 / Sq Ft
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Sold $16,000 0.0% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2017 10/05/17 For Sale $16,000 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $12,565 $2,765 $9,800
2024 $417 $12,565 $2,765 $9,800
2023 $567 $7,735 $2,135 $5,600
2022 $566 $7,735 $2,135 $5,600
2021 $575 $7,735 $2,135 $5,600
2020 $606 $7,175 $2,030 $5,145
2019 $591 $7,175 $2,030 $5,145
2018 $524 $7,175 $2,030 $5,145
2017 $448 $4,900 $3,780 $1,120
2016 $457 $14,000 $10,800 $3,200
2015 $454 $14,000 $10,800 $3,200
2014 $317 $4,900 $3,780 $1,120
2013 $317 $4,900 $3,780 $1,120

MLS Number: 6134056

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 07-36474

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.