Estimated Value: $486,930 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 N 1700 E, Buhl, ID 83316 and is currently estimated at $622,983, approximately $225 per square foot. 3530 N 1700 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Filer Elementary School, Filer Intermediate School, and Filer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Wiebe Michael S and Wiebe Debra J
Bought by
Michael S Wiebe And Debra J Wiebe Trust and Wiebe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Ruhter Devon and Ruhter Norma
Bought by
Koehn Joanthan W and Koehn Starla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S Wiebe And Debra J Wiebe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koehn Joanthan W | -- | Titlefact |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koehn Joanthan W | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $347,071 | $28,750 | $318,321 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $351,105 | $28,750 | $322,355 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $401,996 | $28,750 | $373,246 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $411,816 | $38,570 | $373,246 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $324,899 | $29,659 | $295,240 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $267,259 | $29,659 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $251,575 | $17,955 | $233,620 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $254,595 | $17,955 | $236,640 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $223,415 | $17,955 | $205,460 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $188,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $188,645 | $17,955 | $170,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $179,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map