3530 Pine Needle Dr Unit D-2 Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $109,322 - $133,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Pine Needle Dr Unit D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $119,831, approximately $175 per square foot. 3530 Pine Needle Dr Unit D-2 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, L C Swain Middle School, and Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Stuppiello Judith
Bought by
Stuppiello Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuppiello Judith | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $110,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $279 | $23,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $276 | $22,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $269 | $22,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $21,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $256 | $21,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $20,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $20,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $146 | $19,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $19,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $142 | $19,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $145 | $19,138 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records