$195,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,372/month

Total Views 12,693
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 3530 Roosevelt Street! This well-maintained West Dearborn Bungalow located on a president street is ready for its new owner! This charming home features 3 bedrooms and showcases newer flooring recently installed in the living room and hallway in addition to newer energy efficient windows throughout. The open living room flows seamlessly into a generously sized kitchen offering ample cabinet space, ceramic tile, granite countertops, along with a granite island and to top it all off there is a beautiful back splash, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a nice-sized basement with endless possibilities for additional living space, half bath, storage, or recreation. Step outside to a spacious back yard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near a large park, Henry Ford College, Fairlane Shopping Mall, Greenfield Village, and much more!

Listing Agent

Arius Richmond

Brookstone, Realtors LLC License #6501445968 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Brookstone, Realtors LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1943 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125

Home Design

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32820928428026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,982

Year Built

Built in 1943 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1943
  • State Equalized Value: 90800.00
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 406439
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144.00
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Block
  • Construction Materials: AluminumSiding
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsDoNotExist, TaxesHomesteadExempt

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40X125
  • Parcel Number: 32820928428026
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-11-30

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3485.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 497.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3982.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,974 $90,800 $0 $0
2024 $3,485 $75,500 $0 $0
2023 $3,185 $66,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,857 $60,600 $0 $0
2021 $4,179 $57,100 $0 $0
2019 $4,015 $48,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,867 $42,600 $0 $0
2017 $615 $40,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,005 $38,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,395 $33,950 $0 $0
2013 $3,110 $31,100 $0 $0
2011 -- $35,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $195,000 -2.5% $170 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $199,999 +50.4% $175 / Sq Ft
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Sold $133,000 +6.5% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2019 02/28/19 For Sale $124,900 +24.9% $109 / Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Sold $100,000 +1.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2015 08/19/15 For Sale $99,000 +230.0% $90 / Sq Ft
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Sold $30,000 +50.8% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Sale $19,900 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $133,000 Title One Inc
Warranty Deed $100,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed $30,000 Attorneys Title Agency Llc
Sheriffs Deed $80,191 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $80,000 Lamont Title Corporation
Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,591 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251059936

Realcomp

APN: 32-09-284-28-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.