Estimated Value: $384,333 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Selah Loop Rd, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $438,083, approximately $277 per square foot. 3530 Selah Loop Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Rishor Charlotte A and Charlotte Rishor Living Trust
Bought by
Jepsen Danna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,287
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$363,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Rishor Charlotte A
Bought by
Rishor Charlotte A and The Charlotte Rishor Living Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jepsen Danna C | $175,000 | First American Title Comp | |
| Rishor Charlotte A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jepsen Danna C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $418,600 | $91,700 | $326,900 |
| 2023 | $712 | $305,600 | $73,700 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $285,000 | $75,800 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $252,800 | $76,100 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $200,900 | $63,300 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $170,200 | $63,300 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $161,900 | $63,300 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $162,400 | $63,300 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $166,300 | $63,300 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $170,300 | $63,200 | $107,100 |
| 2013 | $2,180 | $170,300 | $63,200 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map