35300 Huff Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,628 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35300 Huff Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $745,157, approximately $214 per square foot. 35300 Huff Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Lester G Ronald and Lester Tracy L
Bought by
Lester Garry R and Everly Linda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,418
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$723,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Assoc Finl Svc Amer Inc
Bought by
Lester G Ronald and Lester Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Garry R | $99,000 | -- | |
| Lester G Ronald | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Garry R | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester G Ronald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |