3531 Grove St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $379,627
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Grove St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $283,407, approximately $223 per square foot. 3531 Grove St is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Middlin Randy and Middlin Patricia
Bought by
Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Wightman Thomas and Wightman Elizabeth
Bought by
Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Skower James and Skower Norma
Bought by
Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Bishop John and Bishop Kimberly
Bought by
Vassar Fishing Club Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Wigley David and Wigley Alice
Bought by
Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Streeter William and Mary Theresa
Bought by
Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Atkins Albert
Bought by
Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Atkins Albert and Atkins Dubois
Bought by
Atkins Albert and Atkins Atkins
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Vassar Fishing Club Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Vassar Fishing Club, Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Atkins Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $183,300 | $53,600 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $163,600 | $53,600 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $144,900 | $53,600 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $140,300 | $53,600 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $130,600 | $53,600 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $119,600 | $53,600 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $114,000 | $53,600 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $107,700 | $53,600 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $111,600 | $53,600 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $81,900 | $81,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map