3531 Manor Lake Ln Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,247 - $436,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,419
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Manor Lake Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $417,062, approximately $172 per square foot. 3531 Manor Lake Ln is a home with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Flores Lauren Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,012
Outstanding Balance
$89,773
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,289
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Lauren Lynn | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Lauren Lynn | $117,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,901 | $408,139 | $80,000 | $328,139 |
| 2024 | $8,213 | $411,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $373,790 | $80,000 | $353,870 |
| 2022 | $9,600 | $339,810 | $28,390 | $370,740 |
| 2021 | $9,480 | $308,920 | $28,390 | $280,530 |
| 2020 | $11,333 | $349,330 | $28,390 | $320,940 |
| 2019 | $10,693 | $320,690 | $28,390 | $292,300 |
| 2018 | $9,427 | $302,950 | $28,390 | $274,560 |
| 2017 | $10,184 | $302,950 | $28,390 | $274,560 |
| 2016 | $10,782 | $320,730 | $28,390 | $292,340 |
| 2015 | $480 | $314,800 | $28,390 | $286,410 |
| 2014 | $480 | $14,190 | $14,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map