3531 Pacific Cannon Beach, OR 97110
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,394,789
4
Beds
4
Baths
320
Sq Ft
$3,885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Pacific, Cannon Beach, OR 97110 and is currently estimated at $1,243,197, approximately $3,884 per square foot. 3531 Pacific is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School and The Cannon Beach Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Kido Kenneth and Whitmire Alison
Bought by
Grove Matthew and Payne Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Matthew | $559,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,300 | $749,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $727,603 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,298 | $706,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $685,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $665,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,779 | $646,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $627,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,928 | $609,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $591,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $574,384 | $199,150 | $375,234 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $557,655 | $193,350 | $364,305 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $541,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $525,646 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map